Yes, We Have Our Own Stat – Surprisingly Accurate

After around 12 hours of number-crunching, we are officially announcing a stat that seems to summarize every NFL roster.

Here it is: feel free to sort and search the table (that took a while to figure out how to implement).

2018-19 NFL Season Adjusted Roster Quotient Ratings:

TeamOffense ScoreTotal Score
Eagles1323.122483.1
Falcons1265.992408.75
Saints1245.772408.44
Jaguars1119.722383
Patriots1277.622380.96
Vikings1158.682378.14
Rams1221.632357.56
49ers1195.612325.32
Bears1118.242299.24
Buccaneers1170.552290.45
Steelers1258.062281.88
Panthers1104.352265.16
Cowboys1188.322254.72
Seahawks1082.782253.89
Titans1208.072245.59
Raiders1126.212234.57
Chargers1140.22232.71
Browns1161.372221.46 
Packers1161.142197.48
Ravens1094.992195.89
Bengals1087.642186.21
Chiefs1118.892184.55
Bills1114.072160.72
Broncos 1085.472154.97
Texans1090.972153.16
Redskins1114.832147.75
Lions1093.72142.92
Colts1064.242117.04
Cardinals1028.242111.36
Giants1087.392107.6
Dolphins1066.392031.15
Jets1013.482014.43

The table is also permanently at gamedaycollective.com/arq

Leave a Reply